Skip to content

Soft & Active Mobility tenders, Europe

525 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

525 tenders
  • The South East Greenway – Lot 4

    West Europe · Ireland

    This project involves the construction of Lot 4 which mainly entails 1.5kms of greenway in the Mountelliott townsland, north of New Ross.

    Buyer:
    Wexford County Council
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • Provision of rental bicycles and operation of the rental system II

    West Europe · Germany

    KS26L663010002 Provision of rental bicycles and operation of the rental system II Stadt Kassel Show further assignments by Stadt Kassel Application period Aug 31, 2026 until Sep 30, 2026, 11:59 PM Ap…

    Buyer:
    Stadt Kassel
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Valorization of waste wood for the district of Fürstenfeldbruck

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Further information Announcement (PDF document) Map view Landkreis Fürstenfeldbruck, Bavaria + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data sources Subscribe to newsletter Othe…

    Buyer:
    Landkreis Fürstenfeldbruck - Abfallwirtschaftsbetrieb des Landkreises Fürstenfeldbruck -
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • City of Schweich, KiTa Kinderland - Cleaning Services

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    information Announcement (PDF document) More information Map view 54338 Schweich, Rhineland-Palatinate + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data sources Subscribe to Newsl…

    Buyer:
    VERBANDSGEMEINDE SCHWEICH AN DER RÖMISCHEN WEINSTRASSE
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • Framework agreement for sewer inspection / EKVOSewer

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Information Notice (PDF document) More information Map View 65582 Diez, Rhineland-Palatinate + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data sources Subscribe to newsletter Othe…

    Buyer:
    Verbandsgemeindeverwaltung Diez für die Verbandsgemeindewerke Diez
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • Contract conclusion for maintenance cleaning/glass cleaning in …

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    content-related question or comment on a tender or wish to retrieve the tender documents for the announcement Further information Announcement (HTML page) More information Subscribe to newsletter Oth…

    Buyer:
    BUNDESWEHRVERWALTUNG
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Electricity supply tranches 2028 and 2029 (optional 2030)

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    information Notice (HTML page) More information Map view 69120 Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data sources Subscribe to newsletter Othe…

    Buyer:
    Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Sept 2026
  • Object monitoring (LPH 7+8 HOAI) in the new construction of the operating building of the control and dispatch center Minden (LRZ) including the creation of the outdoor facilities according to BNB and SiGeKo

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    question about the content or comment on a tender or wish to retrieve the tender documents of the announcement Further information Announcement (HTML page) More information Subscribe to newsletter Ot…

    Buyer:
    WASSERSTRASSEN UND SCHIFFFAHRTSAMT MITTELLANDKANAL ELBE SEITENKANAL
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • Winter service on municipal properties

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    information Announcement (PDF document) More information Map view 26382 Wilhelmshaven, Lower Saxony + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data sources Subscribe to newslett…

    Buyer:
    STADT WILHELMSHAVEN FB 30 RECHTSAMT ZENTRALE VERGABESTELLE
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Sept 2026

+515 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in soft and active mobility

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to soft and active mobility, associated facilities and non-motorised transport equipment, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of urban mobility, sustainable mobility and public space development.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from design to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • Soft mobility facilities: cycle paths, greenways, pedestrian routes
  • Infrastructure dedicated to cycling and active travel
  • Creation and safety improvement of pedestrian and cycling routes
  • Associated equipment: street furniture, signage, bicycle parking
  • Redevelopment of public spaces promoting active mobility
  • Integration of soft mobility into road network projects
  • Connections with public transport networks and transport hubs
  • Projects integrating urban mobility, parking and sustainable mobility policies

Through our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to soft and active mobility stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, works, facilities, equipment, maintenance…)
  • Project type: cycling, pedestrian, shared-use paths, public spaces
  • Scope: municipalities, metropolitan areas, urban and peri-urban territories
  • Objectives: safety, accessibility, modal shift and quality of life

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to soft and active mobility, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the development of active and sustainable travel in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST