Skip to content

Hydraulic Engineering tenders, Europe

386 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

386 tenders
  • Procurement of a four-wheel-steered mini loader

    West Europe · Finland

    Keyword found in the description

    Turning radius at least 2,000 mm - Emission classification: Stage V - Driving speed at least 30 km/h, essential for long transfer distances - Operating hours max. 2,000 - Differential lock: 100% fron…

    Buyer:
    Mäntsälän kunta
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Sept 2026
  • Vehicle maintenance - Vehicle hydraulics Lot 1 trucks

    East Europe · Serbia

    Vehicle maintenance - Vehicle hydraulics Lot 1 trucks — 50100000 - Repair, maintenance and related services for vehicles and associated equipment — Open procedure

    Buyer:
    КЈП ИЗВОР ПЕТРОВАЦ НА МЛАВИ ПИБ 101585231
    Published:
    29 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Sept 2026
  • Procurement of a four-wheel-steered mini loader

    West Europe · Finland

    Keyword found in the description

    2,300 kg - Ground clearance at least 220 mm - Tipping load with bucket at least 1,300 kg - Lifting height at least 2,600 mm - Turning radius at least 2,000 mm - Emission class: Stage V - Driving spee…

    Buyer:
    Mäntsälän kunta
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Sept 2026
  • Thymener Mühlenfließ - Construction Services

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    m2 anchored soldier pile wall - Approx. 88 running m replacement drilling - Approx. 305 m3 soil stabilization by jet grouting - Earthwork and wet excavation: - Approx. 1,130 m3 excavation from shored…

    Buyer:
    WASSER UND BODENVERBAND UCKERMARKHAVEL
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Elevator systems, flush-mounted wheelchair lift, Roman Baths in Sanssouci Park

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Platform size usable: 1480 × 1100 mm Pit frame interior: 1630 × 1230 mm Pit depth: 330 mm + covering Lifting height: up to 1700 mm Load capacity: 500 kg incl. covering (usable 300 kg) Stainless steel…

    Buyer:
    STIFTUNG PREUSSISCHE SCHLÖSSER UND GÄRTEN BERLINBRANDENBURG
    Published:
    23 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    29 Sept 2026

+376 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of hydraulic engineering opportunities and public procurement

Deepbloo collects and analyses daily the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to hydraulic engineering services, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of water management, hydraulic infrastructure and resource security.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from diagnostics to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Hydraulic and hydrological studies: modelling, sizing, simulations
  • Engineering for drinking water drinking water, sanitation sanitation and stormwater stormwater networks
  • Design of hydraulic structures: dams dams, reservoirs reservoirs & water towers, treatment plants treatment plants, pipelines pipelines
  • Feasibility studies, preliminary design (AVP), detailed design (PRO) and regulatory files
  • Project management assistance (AMO) and works supervision (MOE)
  • Hydraulic risk management: flooding, flash floods, runoff
  • Instrumentation, monitoring, structural surveillance and inspection of structures
  • Projects incorporating energy efficiency energy efficiency, automation, SCADA SCADA and climate resilience

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to water engineering stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, AMO, MOE, technical assistance…)
  • Nature of services: studies, design, works supervision, expertise
  • Scope: local authorities, water syndicates, agencies, public infrastructure
  • Objectives: securing structures, hydraulic performance, durability

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to hydraulic engineering, to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the design and sustainable management of hydraulic infrastructure in the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST