Skip to content

Hydraulic Engineering tenders, Oceania

34 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

34 tenders
  • Fish Screen Facilities Technical Assessments Panel

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    equipment 50121500 - Fish 70000000 - Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services 95000000 - Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares Regio: Canterbury Exemption Reas…

    Buyer:
    SCIENCE
    Published:
    30 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Aug 2026
  • Fish Screen Facilities Technical Assessments Panel

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Contracting Services - 95000000 - Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares Regions: - Canterbury Exemption Reason : None Required Pre-qualifications : None Contact : Fernanda Martins Ferna…

    Buyer:
    Environment Canterbury
    Published:
    30 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Aug 2026
  • Darwin - Leanyer Recreation Park - Design and Construct Northern Suburbs Youth Hub

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    New building construction works includes, but is not limited to; installation of new services (Mechanical, Electrical, Fire, Hydraulics, Communications), civil and building foundation works, finishin…

    Buyer:
    DEPARTMENT OF LOGISTICS AND INFRASTRUCTURE
    Published:
    23 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    5 May 2026
  • Contract 26-103 Inglewood Stormwater Flood Reduction Options

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    The successful tenderer will demonstrate a strong understanding of stormwater hydraulics, practical network design, constructability and cost benefit analysis. Tender submissions must include a detai…

    Buyer:
    New Plymouth District Council
    Published:
    19 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Apr 2026
  • Ernest Rutherford Building Artesian Resilience - Contractor

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    • Zone 2: Ground Hydraulics Plant Room – Construct a new concrete plinth, supply and install new mechanical plant with associated pipework, ductwork, and controls.• Zone 3: Level 6 Plant Room – Const…

    Buyer:
    University of Canterbury
    Published:
    30 Sept 2025
    Deadline:
    24 Oct 2025
  • Plumbing & Hydraulic Maintenance Services

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Multi-stage: No Description: The National Gallery of Australia (NGA) is seeking to build a relationship with a suitably capable plumbing and hydraulics

    Buyer:
    National Gallery Of Australia 2600
    Published:
    15 Aug 2025
    Deadline:
    9 Sept 2025
  • RAAF Woomera Tank Replacement, SA

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Scope includes earthworks, stormwater works, excavation, structural design, civil, hydraulics/mechanical, electrical & instrumentation works.

    Buyer:
    Department of Defence - DSRG
    Published:
    23 May 2025
    Deadline:
    30 Jun 2025
  • Provision Of Hydraulics Works

    Pacific · Fiji

    Tenders are invited for Provision Of Hydraulics Works Tender Category : Works

    Buyer:
    THE NATADOLA BAY RESORT PTE LTD (NBRL)
    Published:
    17 May 2025
    Deadline:
    6 Jun 2025

+24 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of hydraulic engineering opportunities and public procurement

Deepbloo collects and analyses daily the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to hydraulic engineering services, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of water management, hydraulic infrastructure and resource security.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from diagnostics to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Hydraulic and hydrological studies: modelling, sizing, simulations
  • Engineering for drinking water drinking water, sanitation sanitation and stormwater stormwater networks
  • Design of hydraulic structures: dams dams, reservoirs reservoirs & water towers, treatment plants treatment plants, pipelines pipelines
  • Feasibility studies, preliminary design (AVP), detailed design (PRO) and regulatory files
  • Project management assistance (AMO) and works supervision (MOE)
  • Hydraulic risk management: flooding, flash floods, runoff
  • Instrumentation, monitoring, structural surveillance and inspection of structures
  • Projects incorporating energy efficiency energy efficiency, automation, SCADA SCADA and climate resilience

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to water engineering stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, AMO, MOE, technical assistance…)
  • Nature of services: studies, design, works supervision, expertise
  • Scope: local authorities, water syndicates, agencies, public infrastructure
  • Objectives: securing structures, hydraulic performance, durability

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to hydraulic engineering, to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the design and sustainable management of hydraulic infrastructure in the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST