Skip to content

Pipelines tenders, Middle East

177 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

177 tenders
  • RFQ-DMT-RFP-26-060 Construction of Main Line Stormwater Network in Madinat Zayed

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    The existing stormwater system, including pipelines and retention facilities, has reached its functional limitations and requires comprehensive redevelopment to meet current and future drainage requi…

    Buyer:
    ADPIC - Department of Municipalities and Transport (DMT)
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • Supply of pipeline spare parts for Khafji production system 60020980 Eastern Province

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Supply of pipeline spare parts for Khafji production system 60020980 Eastern Province - Competition Number 60020980 - Reference Number 260839005298 - Competition Pu…

    Buyer:
    المؤسسة العامة لتحلية المياه المالحة شعبة مشتريات الساحل الشرقي التفاصيل
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    11 Sept 2026
  • Replacement of WDD Aged Network in Hamad Town

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Title: Replacement of WDD Aged Network in Hamad Town Reference: 2026-109-PP-WDD Issued by: Electricity and Water Authority Description: The project aims to enhance the reliability and operational eff…

    Buyer:
    Bahrains Electricity and Water Authority (EWA)
    Published:
    20 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    16 Sept 2026
  • Replacement of WDD Aged Network in Hamad Town

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Tender Published Date : 20-08-2026 Internal/External Type : External Tender Title In English : Replacement of WDD Aged Network in Hamad Town Tender Title (Arabic) : استبدال شبكة المياه المتقادمة التا…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    20 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Mar 2027
  • RFQ-Operation and Maintenance of Stormwater Drainage Assets in Al Dhafrah

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    The contract covers full maintenance of lifting stations, pumps, pipelines, and related network assets, with a focus on sustainability and efficient resource use. The tender requires the contractor t…

    Buyer:
    ADPIC AL DHAFRA REGION MUNICIPALITY DRM
    Published:
    12 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • RFQ-Operation and Maintenance of Stormwater Assets in Al Dhafrah

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    The contract covers full maintenance of lifting stations, pumps, pipelines, and related network assets, with a focus on sustainability and efficient resource use. The tender requires the contractor t…

    Buyer:
    ADPIC AL DHAFRA REGION MUNICIPALITY DRM
    Published:
    12 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • RFQ-Operation and Maintenance of Stormwater Assets in Al Dhafrah

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    The contract covers full maintenance of lifting stations, pumps, pipelines, and related network assets, with a focus on sustainability and efficient resource use. The tender requires the contractor t…

    Buyer:
    ADPIC AL DHAFRA REGION MUNICIPALITY DRM
    Published:
    12 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • IPR-126075740/SOQ-22601877/BL-LH-FMU Eng.-Supply,Installation and Test

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    . - 1: Supply, Installation and Testing Commissioning of Vacuum Jacketed Pipeline Including Modification Works (Complete Job). - 1 EA 2: Supply & installation, testing, commissioning and training for…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI ACADEMIC HEALTH CORPORATION
    Published:
    21 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Jul 2026
  • Patient Warming Unit and consumable/5 Years Blanket contract/DAHC/CSC/

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    - 1 EA 9: [510-08564] Lower Body Warming Blanket - 1 EA 10: [510-08959] Silver Alginate Wound Dressing, 1" x 12" - 1 EA 11: [510-08960] Silver Alginate Wound Dressing, 4" x 4.75" - 1 EA 12: [510-0897…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI ACADEMIC HEALTH CORPORATION
    Published:
    21 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Aug 2026

+167 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of pipeline and piping network opportunities and public procurement

Deepbloo collects and analyses daily the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to drinking water pipelines, wastewater, stormwater and industrial piping networks, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of hydraulic infrastructure, sanitation and public networks.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Installation, renewal and rehabilitation of drinking water pipelines drinking water
  • Wastewater sanitation and stormwater stormwater networks: collection, transport, drainage water treatment
  • Industrial piping: fluids, effluents, technical networks
  • Earthworks, trenching, pipe jacking and trenchless techniques
  • Trenchless rehabilitation: lining, coating, CCTV inspection
  • Modernisation and compliance of existing networks
  • Operation, maintenance and asset management of pipelines
  • Integration of sensors, leak detection and monitoring systems

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to network and piping stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, works, rehabilitation, maintenance, operation…)
  • Nature of networks: drinking water, sanitation, stormwater, industrial
  • Scope: local authorities, syndicates, public infrastructure, industrial sites
  • Objectives: watertightness, hydraulic performance, durability and loss reduction

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to pipelines and piping, to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the modernisation of networks in the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST