Skip to content

Pipelines tenders, Oceania

218 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

218 tenders
  • Preparation of an Energy Sector Investment Program for the Marshall Islands

    International · International

    Keyword found in the description

    The Services include, among others: • Targeted sector diagnostics and strategic review; • Review and update of the least-cost development pathway, including preparation of an updated and integrated I…

    Buyer:
    Marshalls Energy Company
    Published:
    17 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • Contract 917 Richardson Upgrades/Renewals for Pipelines - Moffat Road

    Pacific · New Zealand

    RFx ID: 34558966 Tender Name: Contract 917 Richardson Upgrades/Renewals for Pipelines - Moffat Road Open Date: Friday, 24 July 2026 1:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) Close Date: Wednesday, 19 Augu…

    Buyer:
    Clutha District Council
    Published:
    24 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    19 Aug 2026
  • Mild Steel Cement Lined Pipe Supply

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    o The current MW standard (AM STA 4800 Water Transfer Pipeline Design) specifies Mild Steel Cement Lined (MSCL) pipe: - Mild Steel – Provides durability of at least 100 years with expected lifespan o…

    Buyer:
    : Melbourne Water
    Published:
    20 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    11 Aug 2026
  • RFP2702 - Talbot Street Sewer Main Upgrade

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    The new pipes will be installed by open cut trenching, allowing Timaru District Council to meet their specified levels of service, and the performance measures set out below: • Renewed pipeline servi…

    Buyer:
    Timaru District Council
    Published:
    9 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    13 Aug 2026
  • Microsoft Fabric Implementation

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Central Queensland University is looking for Professional Services to complete implementation of the following streams: Data ingestion and pipeline build (bronze–silver–gold medallion architecture),…

    Buyer:
    Central Queensland University
    Published:
    8 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Jul 2026
  • Contract 906 Clydevale Old Lake Road Water Pipeline Renewal

    Pacific · New Zealand

    RFx ID: 34455600 Tender Name: Contract 906 Clydevale Old Lake Road Water Pipeline Renewal Open Date: Wednesday, 8 July 2026 1:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) Close Date: Thursday, 6 August 2026 5:…

    Buyer:
    Clutha District Council
    Published:
    8 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    6 Aug 2026
  • ROI - CT8490 - North Harbour 2 – Greenhithe Bridge Main Works , Stage 2

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Categories : - 83101500 - Water and sewer utilities Regions: - Auckland Required Pre-qualifications : None Contact : Emma Sangster emma.sangster@water.co.nz 0275798669 Alternate Physical Delivery Add…

    Buyer:
    WaterCare Services Ltd
    Published:
    8 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Jul 2026
  • SW479 - Industrial Pipelines Vegetation management

    Pacific · Australia

    Sunwater is seeking offers for the provision of Vegetation management services across the Industrial Pipelines in the Pioneer Bowen Basin region.

    Buyer:
    SUNWATER
    Published:
    7 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Aug 2026
  • 2026/2027 Spring Environmental Water Delivery Tender

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Tasks may include the supply and installation of temporary pumps, temporary pipelines, and the construction of temporary earthen levees, in line with required specifications. Rivers, wetlands and the…

    Buyer:
    Mallee Catchment Management Authority
    Published:
    2 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Aug 2026

+208 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of pipeline and piping network opportunities and public procurement

Deepbloo collects and analyses daily the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to drinking water pipelines, wastewater, stormwater and industrial piping networks, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of hydraulic infrastructure, sanitation and public networks.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Installation, renewal and rehabilitation of drinking water pipelines drinking water
  • Wastewater sanitation and stormwater stormwater networks: collection, transport, drainage water treatment
  • Industrial piping: fluids, effluents, technical networks
  • Earthworks, trenching, pipe jacking and trenchless techniques
  • Trenchless rehabilitation: lining, coating, CCTV inspection
  • Modernisation and compliance of existing networks
  • Operation, maintenance and asset management of pipelines
  • Integration of sensors, leak detection and monitoring systems

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to network and piping stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, works, rehabilitation, maintenance, operation…)
  • Nature of networks: drinking water, sanitation, stormwater, industrial
  • Scope: local authorities, syndicates, public infrastructure, industrial sites
  • Objectives: watertightness, hydraulic performance, durability and loss reduction

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to pipelines and piping, to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the modernisation of networks in the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST