Skip to content

Geothermal Energy tenders, Europe

1,088 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

1,088 tenders
  • Production of the excavation pit, soil replacement and geothermal probes

    West Europe · Germany

    Therefore, please use only the contact details of the tendering institution from the announcement when you: have a content-related question or comment about a tender or wish to retrieve the tender do…

    Buyer:
    IMMOBILIEN BREMEN EIGENBETRIEB DER STADTGEMEINDE BREMEN
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Oct 2026
  • Electricity tender (Municipality of Berne)

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    This includes electricity generation from hydropower, including wave, tidal, salt gradient, and ocean current energy, as well as from wind energy, solar radiation energy, geothermal energy, or biomas…

    Buyer:
    KWL mbH
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • Provision of a deep geothermal solution

    West Europe · United Kingdom

    That partner is addressing energy infrastructure on the site, and included in that requirement is to provide an interface with the successful tenderer from this procurement (Deep Geothermal Solution…

    Buyer:
    COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Dec 2026
  • Renovations and Restorations - 1140 Vienna, Linzer Straße 432

    West Europe · Austria

    Keyword found in the description

    HVAC - geothermal probes/deep drilling Submission deadline: September 28, 2026 - 1:00 PM. Bid opening: September 28, 2026 - 2:00 PM. Tenders must be submitted in a sealed envelope, marked "Tender – D…

    Buyer:
    AOARCHITEKTEN ZTGMBH
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Sept 2026
  • Geothermal energy 70-00231-2530-501 - PR1280405-2530-B

    West Europe · Germany

    . - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau Type of contracting authority: Beneficiary of grants, unless otherwise specified Main activity of the contracting authority: General public services 2 Procedure 2.…

    Buyer:
    FRAUNHOFERGESELLSCHAFT ZUR FÖRDERUNG DER ANGEWANDTEN FORSCHUNG EV EINKAUF B12 VERGABESTELLE BAU
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Sept 2026
  • Geothermie 70-00231-2530-501 (PR1280405-2530-B)

    West Europe · Germany

    24.08.2026 | Geothermie 70-00231-2530-501 (PR1280405-2530-B) | frh-vp-test-ai-hosting-de Einkauf Bau | VOB, Offenes Verfahren | 25.09.2026 11:00 | Deutsch |

    Buyer:
    EINKAUF BAU
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Sept 2026
  • Electricity tender (Oldenburg)

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    This includes electricity generation from hydropower, including wave, tidal, salt gradient and ocean current energy, as well as from wind energy, solar radiation energy, geothermal energy or biomass,…

    Buyer:
    KWL mbH
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026
  • Association of the 12 Municipalities of the former Thronecken Office - Energetic renovation of the "Regenbogen" daycare center, Lot 1: Building planning services

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    The heat pump will be supplied by geothermal probes, and renewable energy will be used for heating in the future. This system is also intended to be used for cooling in the future. Furthermore, the h…

    Buyer:
    ZWECKVERBAND DER 12 GEMEINDEN DES EHEMALIGEN AMTES TRONECKEN
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Sept 2026
  • Electricity tender (Ammerland)

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    This includes electricity generation from hydropower, including wave, tidal, salt gradient, and ocean current energy, as well as from wind energy, solar radiation energy, geothermal energy, or biomas…

    Buyer:
    KWL mbH
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Sept 2026

+1,078 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily collection and analysis of geothermal sector opportunities and tenders

Deepbloo collects and analyses tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects and contract award notices related to the geothermal sector every day, in France and internationally.

We cover all geothermal sector activities at every level — international, national, regional and local:

  • Geothermal drilling (low, medium and high enthalpy)
  • Geothermal project studies and engineering
  • Installation of geothermal heat pump systems
  • District heating networks fed by geothermal energy
  • Operation and maintenance of geothermal installations

Drawing on our expertise in geothermal sector tender monitoring, we identify the essential information for you:

  • Contract type (works, studies, operation, maintenance…)
  • Installed thermal capacity
  • Resource type (aquifer, borehole heat exchangers, deep or shallow geothermal)
  • Key technical, administrative and economic data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST