Skip to content

Geothermal Energy tenders, North America

77 tenders tracked in North America on Deepbloo.

77 tenders
  • Capital Labs - RFQ-15B - Mechanical B301, B310, B330

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    The project also involves construction and installation of geothermal system and modifications to the civil infrastructure in the existing campus to serve the new construction. See more

    Buyer:
    PCL Constructors Canada Inc
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Sept 2026
  • Architectural and Engineering Services – New Detachment, Living Quarters…

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    2026/08/25 SRCL FR 20251111126T_0.pdf 001 FR 1 2026/08/25 SRCL Guide FR 20251111126_1.pdf 001 FR 1 2026/08/25 SIL Project Brief Final.pdf 001 EN 6 2026/08/24 SIL - RCMP_s_Project_Delivery_Manual_(PDM…

    Buyer:
    Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) - PS…
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Sept 2026
  • Geothermal Repair, Detroit Lakes WMD, MN

    North America · United States

    Construction Magnitude: Between $25,000 and $100,000. Contract Type: Firm-Fixed Price Period of Performance: 60 Calendar Days after NTP Open to Small and Large businesses Site visit information is in…

    Buyer:
    FWS CONSTRUCTION AE TEAM 2
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Sept 2026
  • 1000277 - RFQ-01K - Survey Services

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    The project also involves construction and installation of geothermal system and modifications to the civil infrastructure in the existing campus to serve the new construction.

    Buyer:
    PCL Constructors Canada Inc
    Published:
    12 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Aug 2026
  • Request for Bids Works - Drilling Rig and Integrated Drilling Services

    Central America · Saint Lucia

    Keyword found in the description

    The Ministry of Physical Development and Public Utilities now invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for procurement of Drilling Rig and Integrated Drilling Services and Tangible Items for drillin…

    Buyer:
    MINISTRIESMINISTRY OF PHYSICAL DEVELOPMENT AND PUBLIC UTILITIES
    Published:
    28 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified

+67 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily collection and analysis of geothermal sector opportunities and tenders

Deepbloo collects and analyses tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects and contract award notices related to the geothermal sector every day, in France and internationally.

We cover all geothermal sector activities at every level — international, national, regional and local:

  • Geothermal drilling (low, medium and high enthalpy)
  • Geothermal project studies and engineering
  • Installation of geothermal heat pump systems
  • District heating networks fed by geothermal energy
  • Operation and maintenance of geothermal installations

Drawing on our expertise in geothermal sector tender monitoring, we identify the essential information for you:

  • Contract type (works, studies, operation, maintenance…)
  • Installed thermal capacity
  • Resource type (aquifer, borehole heat exchangers, deep or shallow geothermal)
  • Key technical, administrative and economic data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST