Skip to content

Parking tenders, Middle East

102 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

102 tenders
  • Sweet Water Supply

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    MANDATORY CRITERIA: 1.Contractor has the necessary experience and sound technical capability in the supply of sweet water services and associated logistics, with a minimum of 3 years in supplying swe…

    Buyer:
    Bapco Energies
    Published:
    29 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Sept 2026
  • Project to strengthen the structural elements of housing and officer parking in Area (13) in King Khalid Military City

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Project to strengthen the structural elements of housing and officer parking in Area (13) in King Khalid Military City - Competition Number 2025-02-6008-10 - Refere…

    Buyer:
    القوات البرية ادارة مدينة الملك خالد العسكرية بحفر الباطن التفاصيل
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Sept 2026
  • 12620381 VOR

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    1: [120-63690] CONNECTOR, PARKING LIGHT 1732515 / FARID - 2 EA 2: [120-60697] HEAD LIGHT L/S 1732509/SCANIA COMPACTOR - 1 EA 3: [120-09504] INDICATOR LIGHT, FRONT RIGHT 1387155/SCANIA COMPACTOR 2014…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    20 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Aug 2026
  • IPR-126074714/SOQ-22602128/FMS-BL-FMS-5 Years Blanket Comprehensive Co

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    . - 1 EA 3: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Elevators at Dubai Hospital parking building (7 Lifts Make: Fuji) - 1 EA 4: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Elevators at Latifa Women & Child…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI ACADEMIC HEALTH CORPORATION
    Published:
    18 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Sept 2026
  • 12620474 - osp

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    L.L.C) (CSWL K-86154 INS-26-910200; QTN-287 CHANGING THE RA CYLINDER ASSY DIATOR HOSE & PARKING BRAKE, DIAGNOSTIC WARNING LIGHT - 1 EA

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    18 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    19 Aug 2026
  • Implementation of design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning and final delivery of car parking shade with solar energy system and electric vehicle charging solutions, as an integrated system.

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    12067 | Ministry of Community Empowerment- (126/1248) | Implementation of design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning and final delivery of car parking shade with solar energy system and ele…

    Buyer:
    Ministry of Community Empowerment- (126/1248)
    Published:
    17 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Aug 2026
  • Facility Management for UNRWA Headquarters Amman

    Near & Middle East · Jordan

    Keyword found in the description

    Description UNRWA HQA is seeking a highly experienced and professional Facility Management Contractor to provide comprehensive, high-quality, and integrated facility management services for the entir…

    Buyer:
    UNRWA
    Published:
    11 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • 12619555 - vor

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    1: [120-63690] CONNECTOR, PARKING LIGHT 1732515 / FARID - 2 EA 2: [120-07568] HORN ASSY, REVERSE 26309-Z0001/26309-Z5002/NISSAN/MERCEDES - 1 EA 3: [120-09504] INDICATOR LIGHT, FRONT RIGHT 1387155/SCA…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    10 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Aug 2026
  • Operation and maintenance of the administrative headquarters of the Jeddah Governorate Development Authority

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Keyword found in the description

    This brochure is concerned with providing operation, maintenance, cleaning, facilities, pest control, and support services for the administrative headquarters of the Jeddah Governorate Development Au…

    Buyer:
    هيئة تطوير محافظة جدة المكتب الرئيسي التفاصيل
    Published:
    5 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Aug 2026

+92 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in parking

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to parking, car park operations and on-street parking management, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of urban mobility, road networks and transportation services.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from design to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • Management and operation of on-street parking (road infrastructure) and multi-storey car parks
  • Public car parks: open-air, underground, park-and-ride (P+R)
  • Organisation, regulation and enforcement of urban parking
  • Parking equipment: pay-and-display meters, access control, barriers
  • Payment and supervision solutions for parking management
  • Maintenance, modernisation and optimisation of parking infrastructure (road signage)
  • Parking facilities integrated into road development projects
  • Projects integrating electric mobility: charging points in car parks and on-street, associated EVSE equipment

Through our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to parking and mobility stakeholders:

  • Contract type (management, operations, public service concession, supply, maintenance…)
  • Parking type: on-street, multi-storey car parks, park-and-ride
  • Scope: municipalities, metropolitan areas, public space managers
  • Objectives: traffic flow, accessibility, vehicle turnover, user services

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to parking, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the organisation and modernisation of parking policies in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST