Skip to content

Parking tenders, North America

3,137 tenders tracked in North America on Deepbloo.

3,137 tenders
  • RFB No. 27-0011 Tennis Court Resurfacing at Lakebottom Park and Double Churches Park

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    and Repair, Statues and Monuments - 91260: Maintenance and Repair, Street Lighting - 91263: Maintenance and Repair, Swimming Pool, Including, Swimming Pool Water Treatment Services - 91265: Maintenan…

    Buyer:
    Columbus Consolidated Government
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Oct 2026
  • FY2026 GTIB Paving Improvements

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    Buyer Contact: Mandy Soares | msoares@turnipseed.com | 706-863-8800 NIGP Codes: - 91395: Paving and Resurfacing, Highway and Road - 91276: Striping: Streets, Parking Facilities, Lane Divisions, Paint…

    Buyer:
    Twin City, City Of
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • RFQ #27008 - ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING SERVICES TASK ORDER CONTRACT

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    Buyer Contact: Rena Durie | rena.durie@accgov.com | 762-772-1483 NIGP Codes: - 92561: Land Development and Planning Engineering - 92549: Highways, Streets, Airport Pay-Parking Lots Engineering - 9254…

    Buyer:
    ATHENSCLARKE COUNTY GOVERNMENT
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Oct 2026
  • RFQ #27009 PLANNING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES TASK ORDER CONTRACT

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    . - 92561: Land Development and Planning Engineering - 92672: Planning and Advisory Services, Environmental - 90666: Planning, Site, Installation and Project - 90606: Airports, Lighting, Fueling, Nav…

    Buyer:
    ATHENSCLARKE COUNTY GOVERNMENT
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Oct 2026
  • RFQ 484-100126 GEC Services for Alternative Delivery Program

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    Protection and Control Engineering - 92531: Electrical Engineering, Including Cogeneration Design Services - 92534: Energy Management Engineering - 92537: Facilities Design Engineering - 92544: Gener…

    Buyer:
    TRANSPORTATION2 DEPARTMENT OF
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2026
  • Norwalk Senior Center Patio Project

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    The existing elements are to be removed and to be replaced with 2,550 square feet concrete patio connected to the building and parking area via a new accessible stair, ramp and walkways. The project…

    Buyer:
    Norwalk, City of
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Sept 2026

+3,127 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in parking

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to parking, car park operations and on-street parking management, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of urban mobility, road networks and transportation services.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from design to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • Management and operation of on-street parking (road infrastructure) and multi-storey car parks
  • Public car parks: open-air, underground, park-and-ride (P+R)
  • Organisation, regulation and enforcement of urban parking
  • Parking equipment: pay-and-display meters, access control, barriers
  • Payment and supervision solutions for parking management
  • Maintenance, modernisation and optimisation of parking infrastructure (road signage)
  • Parking facilities integrated into road development projects
  • Projects integrating electric mobility: charging points in car parks and on-street, associated EVSE equipment

Through our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to parking and mobility stakeholders:

  • Contract type (management, operations, public service concession, supply, maintenance…)
  • Parking type: on-street, multi-storey car parks, park-and-ride
  • Scope: municipalities, metropolitan areas, public space managers
  • Objectives: traffic flow, accessibility, vehicle turnover, user services

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to parking, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the organisation and modernisation of parking policies in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST