Skip to content

Parking tenders, Oceania

158 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

158 tenders
  • CQURFQ-26-39-DFM - MKY TTC Car Park - Construction

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Due to growth, including new facilities, additional trade programs and increased block training numbers, additional parking for staff and students is now required.

    Buyer:
    Central Queensland University
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    18 Sept 2026
  • Modular Builder (D&C) - Omeo Depot

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    at a high-level: • Detailed design of the future modular building, • Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment (FFE), • Modular building fit-out, • Demolition and asbestos removal, • Prefabrication of modula…

    Buyer:
    : Parks Victoria
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Oct 2026
  • CQURFQ-26-35-DFM - ROK Road and Carpark Repairs

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    The works comprise construct-only activities for the preparation and repaving of existing bitumen roadways and car parking areas within the CQUniversity North Rockhampton campus. The scope also inclu…

    Buyer:
    Central Queensland University
    Published:
    9 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Sept 2026
  • Horowhenua District Council Civic HVAC Replacement

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    . • Floors: Two office floors plus basement car parking. • Net lettable area: ~2,500 m2 excluding the basement.

    Buyer:
    COMMUNITY EXPERIENCE AND SERVICES
    Published:
    24 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    4 Sept 2026
  • Consultancy Service for Parking Solutions

    Pacific · Australia

    RFx Number Status & Type EOI-PCS-72026 Open Expression of Interest Details Consultancy Service for Parking Solutions Issued by: Box Hill Institute UNSPSC 1: 81102201 - Traffic engineering - 50% UNSPS…

    Buyer:
    Box Hill Institute
    Published:
    22 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Aug 2026
  • Road Resurfacing - Asphalt 2026 - 2027

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Invercargill City Council is now sealing only the traffic lanes on some roads and leaving cycle lanes and parking lanes for subsequent treatments when necessary.

    Buyer:
    Invercargill City Council
    Published:
    17 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    27 Aug 2026
  • NOI - Industry Briefing - FLOW 2026

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    NjYyLVRTTS0xNzIAAAGilkOMtAMMsR_lz9iCdFPNhX7otdt5GX-u6n-wEV1GiSeVlx_BcumZf_OIE2oKg4CISzE_6O6KQbBNUIClMeo Event details Thursday, 30 July 2026 7:00am – Breakfast & networking | 7:30am – Forum begins 7:…

    Buyer:
    WaterCare Services Ltd
    Published:
    15 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Jul 2026

+148 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in parking

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to parking, car park operations and on-street parking management, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of urban mobility, road networks and transportation services.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from design to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • Management and operation of on-street parking (road infrastructure) and multi-storey car parks
  • Public car parks: open-air, underground, park-and-ride (P+R)
  • Organisation, regulation and enforcement of urban parking
  • Parking equipment: pay-and-display meters, access control, barriers
  • Payment and supervision solutions for parking management
  • Maintenance, modernisation and optimisation of parking infrastructure (road signage)
  • Parking facilities integrated into road development projects
  • Projects integrating electric mobility: charging points in car parks and on-street, associated EVSE equipment

Through our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to parking and mobility stakeholders:

  • Contract type (management, operations, public service concession, supply, maintenance…)
  • Parking type: on-street, multi-storey car parks, park-and-ride
  • Scope: municipalities, metropolitan areas, public space managers
  • Objectives: traffic flow, accessibility, vehicle turnover, user services

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to parking, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the organisation and modernisation of parking policies in both the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST