Skip to content

Road Signage tenders, Middle East

54 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

54 tenders
  • S/REQ# 12601718 RailX - Press Conference

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    1: AV system - 1 EA 2: Custom build stage with Screen, Podium - 1 EA 3: Directional signage with branding (indoor, Outdoor) - 1 EA 4: Furniture's ( stage and floor) - 1 EA 5: Gifts items for media -…

    Buyer:
    ROADS TRANSPORT AUTHORITY
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Sept 2026
  • Shelving Units & Acrylic Signage

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    12078 | Cybersecurity Council-(390/52429/54571) | Shelving Units & Acrylic Signage | 18/08/2026 12:00:00 AM | 01/09/2026 5:00:00 PM | Click here |

    Buyer:
    CYBERSECURITY COUNCIL3905242954571
    Published:
    18 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Sept 2026
  • Providing professional services and maintenance of halls equipment and devices at UOB

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Tender Title In English : Providing professional services and maintenance of halls equipment and devices at UOB Tender Title (Arabic) : توفير خدمة صيانة معدات وأجهزة القاعات في جامعة البحرين Tender D…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    10 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Feb 2027
  • Supply and installation of signage on external roads

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    11841 | Ministry of Culture - (103/43891) | Supply and installation of signage on external roads | 24/07/2026 11:43:41 AM | 30/07/2026 12:00:00 PM | Click here |

    Buyer:
    Ministry of Culture - (103/43891)
    Published:
    24 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Jul 2026
  • 2 Years Contract- for Signage & Branding Works/HQ// IPR# 126060450 - T# 22601893

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    For any questions or clarifications in regards to the VAT, kindly contact Federal Tax Authority. 1: Supply and installation of internal and external SIGNAGE & BRANDING WORKS-for floating tender only…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI ACADEMIC HEALTH CORPORATION
    Published:
    22 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Aug 2026
  • Tender for rehabilitation and paving of internal roads / Beit Awwa / Hebron

    Palestine

    Keyword found in the description

    The project includes excavation, replacement sections, base course works, asphalt with a width of 6m, concrete shoulders with a width of 1m on each side, a section with interlocking tiles, painting,…

    Buyer:
    BEIT AWWA MUNICIPALITY
    Published:
    14 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Aug 2026
  • Signage & Branding Works-HQ/ IPR 126060450/ T 22601666/ SZA

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    For any questions or clarifications in regards to the VAT, kindly contact Federal Tax Authority. 1: Supply and installation of internal and external SIGNAGE & BRANDING WORKS-for floating tender only…

    Buyer:
    DUBAI ACADEMIC HEALTH CORPORATION
    Published:
    24 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Jul 2026

+44 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in road signage

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to road signage and associated safety equipment, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of road networks, road safety and land transport infrastructure (road infrastructure).

We cover the full project lifecycle, from design to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • Horizontal road markings: road surface markings, lines, pictograms
  • Vertical road signage: signs, posts and devices
  • Road safety equipment: crash barriers, delineators, vehicle restraint systems
  • Traffic signals, traffic regulation and signalised junctions
  • Supply, installation and maintenance of signage equipment
  • Modernisation and compliance upgrades to existing signage
  • Temporary signage and road works management
  • Projects integrating road networks, urban mobility and parking management

Through our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to road signage and safety stakeholders:

  • Contract type (supply, works, maintenance, operations…)
  • Signage type: horizontal, vertical, luminous
  • Scope: urban road networks, inter-urban roads, road systems
  • Objectives: user safety, legibility, regulatory compliance

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to road signage, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the safety upgrading and modernisation of road networks.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST