Skip to content

Road Signage tenders, South America

217 tenders tracked in South America on Deepbloo.

217 tenders
  • MAINTENANCE OF SIGNAGE IN SECONDARY NETWORK UDOM-DRPT

    South America · Bolivia

    === Process Data === Code: PAC-497 Object MAINTENANCE OF SIGNAGE IN SECONDARY NETWORK UDOM-DRPT Soliciting Unit: DISTRICT OF GAS NETWORKS POTOSI Type: WORK === Schedule === Publication of terms of re…

    Buyer:
    DISTRITO DE REDES DE GAS POTOSI
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Sept 2026
  • ACQUISITION OF SIGNAGE SIGNS - DRPT

    South America · Bolivia

    === Process Data === Code: PAC-3037 Object ACQUISITION OF SIGNAGE SIGNS - DRPT Requesting Unit: GAS NETWORKS DISTRICT POTOSI Type: GOODS === Schedule === Publication of terms of reference and schedul…

    Buyer:
    DISTRITO DE REDES DE GAS POTOSI
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Sept 2026
  • Direct Contracting Notice no. 89/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    Hiring of a specialized engineering company for the supply and installation of signage on the facade and a totem at the headquarters building of the Judiciary Section of Bahia - Teixeira de Freitas F…

    Buyer:
    JUSTICA FEDERAL DE PRIMEIRA INSTANCIA
    Published:
    29 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    4 Sept 2026
  • Notice no. 5/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    of specialized company for the supply of materials and execution of stages under the contractor's responsibility in asphalt paving in PMF of the Estrada Municipal da Linha Central, between Santo Antô…

    Buyer:
    MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOSE DO INHACORA
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Sept 2026
  • Abbreviated Tender 11/2026 - Intendencia de Soriano | Intendencia de Soriano

    South America · Uruguay

    Keyword found in the description

    ABBREVIATED TENDER intended for the execution of concrete pavement works, storm drainage, curbs and gutters, sidewalks, signage, and complementary works corresponding to the construction of the plann…

    Buyer:
    Intendencia de Río Negro
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES

    South America · Colombia

    Keyword found in the description

    PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO CARRY OUT TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES RELATED TO THE TOURIST SIGNAGE PROPOSAL FOR THE MUNICIPALITY OF ACACIAS, META.

    Buyer:
    ALCALDIA DEL MUNICIPIO DE ACACIAS
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • EXTINGUISHER RECHARGE

    South America · Colombia

    Keyword found in the description

    Contract for the RECHARGE of fifteen ABC Dry Chemical multipurpose 10-pound fire extinguishers, the RECHARGE of four Solkaflam 123 type fire extinguishers, and the PURCHASE of one new Solkaflam 123 t…

    Buyer:
    IETT SIMON BOLIVAR
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • Lithography

    South America · Colombia

    Keyword found in the description

    PROVISION OF PRINTING SERVICES, PRODUCTION OF LITHOGRAPHIC MATERIAL, SIGNAGE AND DECORATIONS FOR THE SAN VICENTE ALTO DE LAS FLORES EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION

    Buyer:
    INSTITUCION EDUCATIVA SAN VICENTE ALTO DE LAS FLORES
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • Direct Contracting Notice no. 387/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    Acquisition of custom acrylic signage to meet the institutional demands of the 5th CGCFEx, according to the specifications and conditions contained in the Terms of Reference – CATMAT: 625340.

    Buyer:
    COMANDO DO EXERCITO
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    27 Aug 2026

+207 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and tenders in road signage

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to road signage and associated safety equipment, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of road networks, road safety and land transport infrastructure (road infrastructure).

We cover the full project lifecycle, from design to operations, at every territorial scale:

  • Horizontal road markings: road surface markings, lines, pictograms
  • Vertical road signage: signs, posts and devices
  • Road safety equipment: crash barriers, delineators, vehicle restraint systems
  • Traffic signals, traffic regulation and signalised junctions
  • Supply, installation and maintenance of signage equipment
  • Modernisation and compliance upgrades to existing signage
  • Temporary signage and road works management
  • Projects integrating road networks, urban mobility and parking management

Through our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to road signage and safety stakeholders:

  • Contract type (supply, works, maintenance, operations…)
  • Signage type: horizontal, vertical, luminous
  • Scope: urban road networks, inter-urban roads, road systems
  • Objectives: user safety, legibility, regulatory compliance

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to road signage, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the safety upgrading and modernisation of road networks.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST