Skip to content

Water Supply tenders, Middle East

96 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

96 tenders
  • Sweet Water Supply

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    . : 10/2026/NGH (BG2630000459) Tender Published Date : 29-08-2026 Internal/External Type : Internal Tender Title In English : Sweet Water Supply Tender Title (Arabic) : خدمات توريد المياه العذبة Tend…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    29 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Dec 2026
  • Sweet Water Supply

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Title: Sweet Water Supply Description: As the current sweet water supply services contract is approaching its expiry date, it is imperative to initiate the tendering process well in advance to ensure…

    Buyer:
    BAPCO ENERGIES TENDER BASIC INFORMATION PA REF NO BG2630000459 TENDER REQUEST TYPE RFP TENDER PA REF NO 102026NGH BG2630000459 TENDER PUBLISHED DATE 29082026 INTERNALEXTERNAL TYPE INTERNAL TENDER TITLE IN ENGLISH SWEET WATER SUPPLY TENDER TITLE ARABIC خدمات توريد المياه العذبة TENDER DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH AS THE CURRENT SWEET WATER SUPPLY SERVICES CONTRACT IS APPROACHING ITS EXPIRY DATE IT IS IMPERATIVE TO INITIATE THE TENDERING PROCESS WELL IN ADVANCE TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SERVICE DELIVERY AND MAINTAIN OPERATIONAL CONTINUITY SWEET WATER IS A CRITICAL UTILITY THAT SUPPORTS VARIOUS OPERATIONAL DOMESTIC AND EMERGENCY REQUIREMENTS ACROSS FACILITIES ANY DELAY IN SECURING A REPLACEMENT CONTRACT COULD RESULT IN SERVICE INTERRUPTIONS WHICH MAY ADVERSELY IMPACT BUSINESS OPERATIONS EMPLOYEE WELFARE AND REGULATORY COMPLIANCE TENDER DESCRIPTION ARABIC عقد خدمات توريد المياه العذبة الحالي أصبح من الضروري البدء بعملية طرح المناقصة في وقت مبكر لضمان استمرارية تقديم الخدمة دون انقطاع والمحافظة على استمرارية العمليات التشغيلية وتعد المياه العذبة من الخدمات الحيوية والأساسية التي تدعم مختلف المتطلبات التشغيلية والاستخدامات اليومية والاحتياجات الطارئة في المرافق المختلفة إن أي تأخير في تأمين عقد بديل قبل انتهاء العقد الحالي قد يؤدي إلى انقطاع الخدمة CLASSIFICATION CPV CODES 980000003 OTHER COMMUNITY SOCIAL AND PERSONAL SERVICES CONTRACT DURATION 3 YEAR INVITATION METHOD PUBLIC LOCAL GCC PROCUREMENT CATEGORY GENERAL PROCUREMENT SUB CATEGORY OTHERS COMMODITY CATEGORY 1077 OTHERS NO EMAIL NOTIFICATIONS FOR THIS ACTIVITY SUPPLIER GRADES PREBID CLARIFICATION ONLINE IS THIS TENDERAUCTION ALLOCATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR SMES NO TENDER PROCESS TYPE SINGLE ENVELOPE IS ALTERNATE BID ALLOWED YES BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND VALIDITY PERIOD DAYS 90 BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND EXPIRY DATE 25122026 1330 TENDER DOCUMENT FEE BHD PAYMENT MODE ONLINE 15000 TENDER BOND VALUE 500000 AMOUNT IN BHD TENDER CALENDAR DATES BAHRAIN TIME TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES START DATE 29082026 0800 TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES END DATE 14092026 0929 PREBID CLARIFICATION START 29082026 0800 PREBID CLARIFICATION END 17092026 0914 BID SUBMISSION CLOSING 26092026 1330 PRICED BID OPENING 27092026 0800 FORMS OTHER DETAILS PUBLIC NOTICE AND ADVERTISEMENT
    Published:
    29 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Sept 2026
  • Sweet Water Supply

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Title: Sweet Water Supply Reference: BG2630000459 Issued by: Bapco Energies Description: As the current sweet water supply services contract is approaching its expiry date, it is imperative to initia…

    Buyer:
    Bapco Energies
    Published:
    29 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Sept 2026
  • Tender for “Rehabilitation of Infrastructure Components (Sewerage, Stormwater & Water Supply System, Concrete Walkways & Asphaltic Roads) in Lower Main Street, Zeeb, Sikki & Gummayze Sectors Inclusive the Surrounding Areas in Ein El Hilweh Camp - Saida Are

    Near & Middle East · Lebanon

    Description UNRWA invites vendors to bid for PLD/PJ/BC/26/023 Tender for “Rehabilitation of Infrastructure Components (Sewerage, Stormwater & Water Supply System, Concrete Walkways & Asphaltic Roads)…

    Buyer:
    UNRWA
    Published:
    6 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Jul 2026

+86 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of water supply opportunities and public procurement

Deepbloo collects and analyses daily the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to drinking water supply, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of drinking water, hydraulic infrastructure and water supply security.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Creation and extension of drinking water supply networks drinking water networks
  • Water transport and supply pipelines pipelines: installation, renewal, rehabilitation
  • Associated hydraulic structures hydraulic structures: reservoirs, water towers, reservoirs & water towers
  • Pumping stations and electromechanical equipment pumping stations
  • Securing and interconnection of water supply networks
  • Modernisation, compliance and leakage reduction (network efficiency)
  • Operation, maintenance and asset management of networks
  • Integration of sensors, remote metering, supervision and monitoring systems

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to drinking water stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, works, operation, maintenance…)
  • Nature of structures: pipelines, pumping, storage, hydraulic equipment
  • Scope: local authorities, water syndicates, public networks, rural and urban areas
  • Objectives: continuity of service, water quality, network performance and resilience

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to water supply, to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the security of water supply in the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST