Skip to content

Water Supply tenders, Oceania

211 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

211 tenders
  • GVW REPLACE DOMESTIC WATER SUPPLY TANK AND SUPPORT PLATFORM

    Pacific · Australia

    Goulburn Valley Water invites suitably qualified contractors to tender for the replacement of domestic water supply tanks and supporting platforms at the Kirwans Bridge and Goulburn Weir sites.

    Buyer:
    : Goulburn Valley Water
    Published:
    31 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Sept 2026
  • Plumbing Services

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Services required include, but are not limited to, the following: • Water supply and associated infrastructure • Gas supply and associated infrastructure • Drainage and associated infrastructure • Se…

    Buyer:
    The Greater Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Sept 2026
  • All Centres - Provision of Ground Water Monitoring for a Period of 36 Months

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Depth to groundwater level is monitored and collected at least twice-yearly by trained technicians to ensure accurate and valid data is added to the on-going assessment of the status and condition of…

    Buyer:
    Power And Water Corporation Gpo Box 1921
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Sept 2026
  • CON001926 - Whakatane Project Future Proof - Stage 4A

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    . • Removal, relocation and reinstatement of existing water supply infrastructure and associated pipework. • Construction of a new floodwall, including excavation, reinforced concrete footings, stitc…

    Buyer:
    BOPRC PROCUREMENT
    Published:
    3 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Aug 2026
  • Horowhenua District Council Civic HVAC Replacement

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    This specification covers the following services: • Removal and disposal of the existing VRF system • Installation of new Hybrid VRF outdoor plant (six units) • Installation of new Hybrid VRF units (…

    Buyer:
    COMMUNITY EXPERIENCE AND SERVICES
    Published:
    24 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    4 Sept 2026
  • Mild Steel Cement Lined Pipe Supply

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Background o The transport of MW’s water supply is through our pipe network which distributes water produced from our treatment plants to the metropolitan retailers. o The network consists of pipe ra…

    Buyer:
    : Melbourne Water
    Published:
    20 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    11 Aug 2026
  • SW478 - Mareeba Dimbulah WSS Vegetation management

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Sunwater is a water service provider, making the most of the available water supply for our agriculture, urban and industrial customers. We operate 365 days a year to deliver for our customers. We un…

    Buyer:
    SUNWATER
    Published:
    7 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Aug 2026
  • SW479 - Industrial Pipelines Vegetation management

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Sunwater is a water service provider, making the most of the available water supply for our agriculture, urban and industrial customers. We operate 365 days a year to deliver for our customers. We un…

    Buyer:
    SUNWATER
    Published:
    7 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Aug 2026
  • Te Poutama Water Treatment Plant

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    The key objective is to install a robust yet simple and reliable water treatment system that will bring the water supply to a continuous safe drinking standard. The system and the water will comply w…

    Buyer:
    ORANGA TAMARIKIMINISTRY FOR CHILDREN
    Published:
    6 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    4 Aug 2026

+201 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of water supply opportunities and public procurement

Deepbloo collects and analyses daily the tenders, expressions of interest and calls for projects dedicated to drinking water supply, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of drinking water, hydraulic infrastructure and water supply security.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Creation and extension of drinking water supply networks drinking water networks
  • Water transport and supply pipelines pipelines: installation, renewal, rehabilitation
  • Associated hydraulic structures hydraulic structures: reservoirs, water towers, reservoirs & water towers
  • Pumping stations and electromechanical equipment pumping stations
  • Securing and interconnection of water supply networks
  • Modernisation, compliance and leakage reduction (network efficiency)
  • Operation, maintenance and asset management of networks
  • Integration of sensors, remote metering, supervision and monitoring systems

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to drinking water stakeholders:

  • Contract type (studies, engineering, works, operation, maintenance…)
  • Nature of structures: pipelines, pumping, storage, hydraulic equipment
  • Scope: local authorities, water syndicates, public networks, rural and urban areas
  • Objectives: continuity of service, water quality, network performance and resilience

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to water supply, to anticipate opportunities, target relevant contracts and support the security of water supply in the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST