Skip to content

Software tenders, Europe

33,651 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

33,651 tenders
  • The Provision of Electronic Warfare Training Systems

    West Europe · United Kingdom

    Keyword found in the description

    The Provision of Electronic Warfare Training Systems Ministry of Defence software that provides a simulated environment and generation of Signals of Interest (SOI) for Electronic Warfare (EW) trainin…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Defence
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Oct 2026
  • On Vehicle Digital Technology (AVL, CCTV, APC, TLP, Comms, On Bus Destination, AVA, Bridge Strike Systems & Vehicle Compute Capability) Franchising and Wider Transport Ticketing & Payment Consultancy Services

    West Europe · United Kingdom

    Keyword found in the description

    Requirements include edge processing, secure communications, remote software management, monitoring and diagnostics, onboard-system integration and future expansion throughout its operational lifecyc…

    Buyer:
    SOUTH WEST SMART APPLICATIONS LIMITED
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Oct 2026
  • Technical support for the virtual Alpha infrastructure

    East Europe · Serbia

    Keyword found in the description

    Technical support for the virtual Alpha infrastructure — 72267000 - Software maintenance and repair services — Open procedure

    Buyer:
    РЕПУБЛИЧКИ ФОНД ЗА ПЕНЗИЈСКО И ИНВАЛИДСКО ОСИГУРАЊЕ БЕОГРАД ПИБ 105356542
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Sept 2026
  • 5-axis CNC machining center

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    an option for a service package for 5 years from successful commissioning - All repairs and spare parts in case of machine malfunctions - All ancillary costs - Annual maintenance - Coverage in case o…

    Buyer:
    KREIS METTMANN DIE LANDRÄTIN AMT 10 ZENTRALE VERGABESTELLE
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Sept 2026
  • Wastewater treatment plant Erfurt, secondary clarification tank - EMSR

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Creation/Adaptation of application software for automation technology including data connection to the superordinate control system 6. Creation of operating screens/operator levels and software servi…

    Buyer:
    LANDESHAUPTSTADT ERFURT STADTVERWALTUNG STADTKÄMMEREIVERGABESTELLE
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Sept 2026
  • 9947 Station Services Mediation System (SSMS)

    West Europe · Ireland

    Keyword found in the description

    The scope includes all necessary software, licences, configuration and integration services, testing, commissioning, migration, documentation, training, maintenance, technical support, cybersecurity…

    Buyer:
    IARNRÓD EIREANNIRISH RAIL
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Oct 2026
  • Procurement of Adobe Premiere Pro CC software - EDU - User Licenses

    East Europe · Serbia

    Procurement of Adobe Premiere Pro CC software - EDU - User Licenses — 72212190 - Software development services for education — Open procedure

    Buyer:
    УНИВЕРЗИТЕТ У НОВОМ САДУ МЕДИЦИНСКИ ФАКУЛТЕТ НОВИ САД ПИБ 100451043
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Sept 2026
  • Tender for diabetes technology

    West Europe · Norway

    Keyword found in the description

    Contract Appendix 2, contains a detailed description of the tendered products. ,,,, Response deadline (CET): , 02/10/2026 12:00:00 ,,, CPV codes: , , 33100000-1 Medical equipments , 33194100-7 Device…

    Buyer:
    REGION MIDTJYLLAND
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Oct 2026

+33,641 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and public procurement opportunities in the software sector

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, market consultations and project calls dedicated to software and application solutions, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of information systems, managed IT services, digital transformation and business digital solutions.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Supply and deployment of business software for local authorities and public organisations
  • Management software management tools: finance, HR, asset management, user relations
  • Specialised application solutions: business-specific, sector-specific, regulatory
  • Integration of software with existing information systems
  • Migration, upgrade and modernisation of applications
  • Adaptive and corrective maintenance of software solutions
  • Hosting, security and compliance of applications
  • Projects integrating CRM CRM, artificial intelligence AI, cybersecurity cybersecurity and digitalisation digitalisation

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to digital players and software publishers:

  • Contract type (licences, development, integration, maintenance, support…)
  • Software type: business, cross-functional, sector-specific, SaaS
  • Scope: local authorities, public institutions, parapublic organisations
  • Objectives: IT system modernisation, operational efficiency, data security

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all software-related projects, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the digital transformation of public and private organisations.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST