Skip to content

Software tenders, South America

541 tenders tracked in South America on Deepbloo.

541 tenders
  • Notice No. 64/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    Acquisition and renewal of operating system licenses and infrastructure software, used in the various Secretariats of the Municipality of Marau/RS.

    Buyer:
    MUNICIPIO DE MARACAS
    Published:
    29 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • Notice of Direct Contracting No. 14/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    Software for data processing and protection in documents.

    Buyer:
    CONSELHO NACIONAL DE TEC. EM RADIOLOGIA
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    2 Sept 2026
  • Notice nº PLE-039/26/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    Artificial Intelligence Platform for Measurement Data Analysis, comprising implementation, operation and configuration of the solution, acquisition of tokens, maintenance and updating of the software…

    Buyer:
    SCGÁS-Companhia de Gás de Santa Catarina
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Sept 2026
  • LMCN N° 08/2026 ADQUISICION DE SOFTWARE PARA EL MTESS

    South America · Paraguay

    Bienes - Tecnologias de Informacion, Telecomunicaciones y Radiodifusiones — PHP Runner Enterprise Edition — Navicat Premium Enterprise — Microsoft Office LTSC Professional Plus 2024 — Adobe Creative…

    Buyer:
    MINISTERIO DE TRABAJO, EMPLEO Y SEGURIDAD SOCIAL (MTESS)
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Sept 2026
  • Notice No. 001/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    Hiring of software rental services for an integrated electronic and digital legislative process system on a web platform with web protocol; electronic voting; including the provision of related techn…

    Buyer:
    MUNICIPIO DE SANTA FILOMENA DO MARANHAO CAMARA MUNICIPAL
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    11 Sept 2026
  • Direct Contracting Notice No. 33/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    Software licenses for the rural and urban video monitoring project in the municipality of Córrego Danta/MG.

    Buyer:
    POLICIA MILITAR DO ESTADO DE MINAS GERAIS
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    1 Sept 2026
  • CNT SISTEMAS DE INFORMACION SAS

    South America · Colombia

    Keyword found in the description

    PERFORM THE PROVISION OF SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE AND UPDATE SERVICES OF THE PATIENT INFORMATION SYSTEM, FROM THE EXCLUSIVE PROVIDER OR PRODUCER CNT SISTEMAS DE INFORMACION SAS, FOR THE INSTITUTIONS OF T…

    Buyer:
    DEPARTAMENTO DE CUNDINAMARCA SECRETARIA DE SALUD
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified
  • Software Update for Financial Management Model (Chaja)

    South America · Paraguay

    Services - Engineering, research and technology based services — Software maintenance and updating

    Buyer:
    Gobierno Departamental de Caaguazú (CAAGUAZÚ)
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Sept 2026

+531 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and public procurement opportunities in the software sector

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, market consultations and project calls dedicated to software and application solutions, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of information systems, managed IT services, digital transformation and business digital solutions.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from development to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Supply and deployment of business software for local authorities and public organisations
  • Management software management tools: finance, HR, asset management, user relations
  • Specialised application solutions: business-specific, sector-specific, regulatory
  • Integration of software with existing information systems
  • Migration, upgrade and modernisation of applications
  • Adaptive and corrective maintenance of software solutions
  • Hosting, security and compliance of applications
  • Projects integrating CRM CRM, artificial intelligence AI, cybersecurity cybersecurity and digitalisation digitalisation

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to digital players and software publishers:

  • Contract type (licences, development, integration, maintenance, support…)
  • Software type: business, cross-functional, sector-specific, SaaS
  • Scope: local authorities, public institutions, parapublic organisations
  • Objectives: IT system modernisation, operational efficiency, data security

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all software-related projects, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the digital transformation of public and private organisations.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST