Skip to content

Gas Networks tenders, Asia

3,671 tenders tracked in Asia on Deepbloo.

3,671 tenders
  • "GAZPROM ARMENIA" CJSC — №288/GArm/26_5.4_124/31.08.26

    East Europe · Armenia

    Keyword found in the description

    "GAZPROM ARMENIA" CJSC — №288/GArm/26_5.4_124/31.08.26 CPV: Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Construction work for gas pipelines Deadline: 08.09.2026 11։00 (GMT+4) State: Submis…

    Buyer:
    Gazprom Armenia CJSC
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Sept 2026
  • "GAZPROM ARMENIA" CJSC — №289/GArm/26_5.4_127/28.08.26

    East Europe · Armenia

    Keyword found in the description

    "GAZPROM ARMENIA" CJSC — №289/GArm/26_5.4_127/28.08.26 CPV: Structural works, Construction work for gas pipelines Deadline: 15.09.2026 11։20 (GMT+4) State: Submission of applications

    Buyer:
    Gazprom Armenia CJSC
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Sept 2026
  • A batch of helium for laboratory use

    East Asia · Taiwan

    Keyword found in the description

    Goods category 12 - Petroleum and Natural Gas. Proof of manufacturer registration or establishment. Bidders must meet one of the following qualifications: A company with a company registration, a bus…

    Buyer:
    國立成功大學
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Sept 2026

+3,661 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily collection and analysis of tenders and opportunities in the thermal sector

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects, and contract award notices in the district heating and cooling network sector, in France and internationally.

We cover all sector activities, at all levels — international, national, regional, and local:

  • Creation of new district heating and cooling networks
  • Extensions and interconnections of existing networks
  • Engineering, civil engineering, and pipeline laying works
  • Substations, boiler rooms, and delivery points
  • Operation, maintenance, and modernisation of installations

Drawing on our specific expertise in tenders related to district heating networks, we identify the key information for you:

  • Contract type (works, design–build, operation, maintenance…)
  • Network power rating and scope
  • Energy type (biomass, geothermal, recovery, waste heat, etc.)
  • Key technical, financial, and administrative data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST