Skip to content

Gas Networks tenders, Middle East

126 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

126 tenders
  • MAINTENANCE OF MEDICAL GAS SYSTEM AT All PHC FOR 2027-2030

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    2026/PHC (IN/PHC/2026/NB12) Tender Published Date : 13-07-2026 Internal/External Type : Internal Tender Title In English : MAINTENANCE OF MEDICAL GAS SYSTEM AT All PHC FOR 2027-2030 Tender Title (Ara…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    13 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Jan 2027
  • MAINTENANCE OF MEDICAL GAS SYSTEM AT All PHC FOR 2027-2030

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Title: MAINTENANCE OF MEDICAL GAS SYSTEM AT All PHC FOR 2027-2030 Description: The Primary Health Care (PHC) is seeking a specialist Company in Medical Gas Pipeline System Maintenance to carry out th…

    Buyer:
    PRIMARY HEALTHCARE CENTERS
    Published:
    13 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    4 Aug 2026
  • ACQUISITION OF GOODS FOR EQUIPMENT OF ISRAEL GALEANO-MANAGUA PUMPING STATION.

    Central America · Nicaragua

    Keyword found in the description

    - | | Publication: | | 09/07/2026 | | | | | --- | | Closing: | | 07/14/2026 02:00:00 PM | | | | | --- | | Last Updated: | | 09/07/2026 06:49:13 PM | | | | | --- | | Nicaraguan Company of Aqueducts an…

    Buyer:
    Empresa Nicaragüense de Acueductos y Alcantarillados (ENACAL) - Oficina de Compras
    Published:
    9 Jul 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Jul 2026
  • Supply of Spares for Bapco Upstream Turnaround and Inspection

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    WPHY 65, suitable for high-pressure and gas transmission services. NACE compliance is required where applicable for sour service conditions. The tender also covers fasteners stud bolts, hex bolts, U-…

    Buyer:
    BAPCO UPSTREAM WLL
    Published:
    14 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Jul 2026
  • Supply of Spares for Bapco Upstream Turnaround and Inspection

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    WPHY 65, suitable for high-pressure and gas transmission services. NACE compliance is required where applicable for sour service conditions. The tender also covers fasteners stud bolts, hex bolts, U-…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    14 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    8 Jan 2027
  • Supply of Integrated Ultrasonic Flow meter with flow computer panel

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Title: Supply of Integrated Ultrasonic Flow meter with flow computer panel Description: The scope of the Detailed Engineering Design covers the complete replacement of this existing 10 gas pipeline f…

    Buyer:
    Bahrain Tender Board
    Published:
    6 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Jun 2026
  • Supply of Integrated Ultrasonic Flow meter with flow computer panel

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    1348-2026) Tender Published Date : 06-06-2026 Internal/External Type : External Tender Title In English : Supply of Integrated Ultrasonic Flow meter with flow computer panel Tender Title (Arabic) : ت…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    6 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Dec 2026
  • Supply of Fire and Gas Detectors and Devices

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    . : 215/2026/BTB (TP-1346-2026) Tender Published Date : 27-04-2026 Internal/External Type : External Tender Title In English : Supply of Fire and Gas Detectors and Devices Tender Title (Arabic) : تور…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    27 Apr 2026
    Deadline:
    20 Nov 2026

+116 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily collection and analysis of tenders and opportunities in the thermal sector

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects, and contract award notices in the district heating and cooling network sector, in France and internationally.

We cover all sector activities, at all levels — international, national, regional, and local:

  • Creation of new district heating and cooling networks
  • Extensions and interconnections of existing networks
  • Engineering, civil engineering, and pipeline laying works
  • Substations, boiler rooms, and delivery points
  • Operation, maintenance, and modernisation of installations

Drawing on our specific expertise in tenders related to district heating networks, we identify the key information for you:

  • Contract type (works, design–build, operation, maintenance…)
  • Network power rating and scope
  • Energy type (biomass, geothermal, recovery, waste heat, etc.)
  • Key technical, financial, and administrative data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST