Skip to content

Gas Networks tenders, Europe

2,296 tenders tracked in Europe on Deepbloo.

2,296 tenders
  • Purchase of natural gas for heating, VND-124/26

    East Europe · Serbia

    Purchase of natural gas for heating, VND-124/26 — 09123000 - Natural gas — Open procedure

    Buyer:
    ЈАВНО КОМУНАЛНО ПРЕДУЗЕЋЕ ГРАДСКО САОБРАЋАЈНО ПРЕДУЗЕЋЕ БЕОГРАД, БЕОГРАД
    Published:
    2 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Sept 2026
  • Tender for ultrasonic cold water meters, customer app and accessories

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    information: ORG-0001 Further Information Notice (HTML page) More information Map view 18209 Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data…

    Buyer:
    Zweckverband KÜHLUNG Wasserversorgung & Abwasserbeseitigung
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Oct 2026
  • Delivery E-transporter flatbed truck double cab City Hemmingen

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Further Information Announcement (HTML page) More information Map View 30966 Hemmingen, Lower Saxony + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Data sources Subscribe to newslet…

    Buyer:
    Stadt Hemmingen
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Oct 2026
  • Procurement of equipment for the BFS-dual rooms for BBS 1 Aurich

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    tender documents of the announcement Further information Announcement (HTML page) More information Map view 26605 Aurich, Lower Saxony + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022,…

    Buyer:
    Landkreis Aurich
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Sept 2026
  • Public tender for the Climate Schools Initiative Lot 3: T-shirts

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    Schools Initiative Lot 3: T-shirts Further Information Announcement (HTML page) More information Map view Free State of Saxony, Saxony + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022,…

    Buyer:
    Sächsisches Staatsministerium für Wirtschaft, Arbeit, Energie und Klimaschutz
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    6 Oct 2026
  • Gas analysis system

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    retrieve the tender documents for the notice Further information Notice (HTML page) More information Map view 14469 Potsdam, Brandenburg + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 202…

    Buyer:
    LEIBNIZINSTITUT FÜR AGRARTECHNIK UND BIOÖKONOMIE EV ATB
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Sept 2026
  • Renewal Toilets and Showers

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    the tender documents for the notice Further information Notice (HTML page) More information Map view 14943 Luckenwalde, Brandenburg + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, Da…

    Buyer:
    DEUTSCHES ROTES KREUZ EV GENERALSEKRETARIAT
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    16 Sept 2026
  • Procurement of a mobile irrigation system with boom for municipal use...

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    the announcement Further information Announcement (HTML page) More information Map view 55218 Ingelheim am Rhein, Rhineland-Palatinate + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022,…

    Buyer:
    Stadtverwaltung Ingelheim am Rhein
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Sept 2026
  • Manufacture and delivery of paving sets

    West Europe · Germany

    Keyword found in the description

    retrieve the tender documents for the notice Further information Notice (HTML page) More information Map view 20097 Hamburg, Hamburg + − Leaflet | © Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy 2022, D…

    Buyer:
    DAKGESUNDHEIT
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Sept 2026

+2,286 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily collection and analysis of tenders and opportunities in the thermal sector

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects, and contract award notices in the district heating and cooling network sector, in France and internationally.

We cover all sector activities, at all levels — international, national, regional, and local:

  • Creation of new district heating and cooling networks
  • Extensions and interconnections of existing networks
  • Engineering, civil engineering, and pipeline laying works
  • Substations, boiler rooms, and delivery points
  • Operation, maintenance, and modernisation of installations

Drawing on our specific expertise in tenders related to district heating networks, we identify the key information for you:

  • Contract type (works, design–build, operation, maintenance…)
  • Network power rating and scope
  • Energy type (biomass, geothermal, recovery, waste heat, etc.)
  • Key technical, financial, and administrative data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST