Skip to content

Gas Networks tenders, Oceania

28 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

28 tenders
  • Provision of Natural Gas for Defence Large Market Sites in QLD/VIC

    Pacific · Australia

    Defence estates across Queensland and Victoria comprise a wide range of facilities that depend on natural gas for essential services, including heating, cooking, and hot water. Maintaining a secure a…

    Buyer:
    Department of Defence - DSRG
    Published:
    3 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    7 Sept 2026
  • Natural Gas and associated account management services

    Pacific · Australia

    Natural Gas and associated account management services ATM ID : MoAD-ATM-6569 Agency : Old Parliament House Category : 83101600 - Oil and gas utilities Close Date & Time : 28-Apr-2026 3:00 pm (ACT Lo…

    Buyer:
    Old Parliament House
    Published:
    1 Apr 2026
    Deadline:
    28 Apr 2026
  • Whole of Government Supply of Natural Gas to Large Sites

    Pacific · Australia

    The Territory requires a qualified, licenced and experienced supplier for the provision of natural gas to Territory sites that use more than 10 TJ of gas per annum, often referred to as large market…

    Buyer:
    CHIEF MINISTER TREASURY AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE
    Published:
    18 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    16 Apr 2026
  • 26-145 NPDC Natural Gas Supply

    Pacific · New Zealand

    26-145 NPDC Natural Gas Supply Details RFx ID : 33721068 Tender Name : 26-145 NPDC Natural Gas Supply Reference # : 26-145 Open Date : Monday, 16 March 2026 3:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) Close…

    Buyer:
    New Plymouth District Council
    Published:
    16 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Mar 2026
  • Provision of Natural Gas for Defence Large Market Sites in NSW/ACT

    Pacific · Australia

    Provision of Natural Gas for Defence Large Market Sites in NSW/ACT ATM ID : SEG-ESD-ERS-NG-71589 Agency : Department of Defence - DSRG Category : 83101600 - Oil and gas utilities Close Date & Time :…

    Buyer:
    Department of Defence - DSRG
    Published:
    9 Feb 2026
    Deadline:
    16 Mar 2026
  • Procurement for Cross Divisional Financial and Market Data Services

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    . • Commodities: Supply, demand, and real time price data on commodities including but not limited to: agricultural chemicals, steel, iron ore, metallurgical coal, thermal coal, crude oil, condensate…

    Buyer:
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Published:
    3 Oct 2025
    Deadline:
    5 Nov 2025
  • PS25-02-01 Supply of Grid Scale Renewable Energy

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    This demand is expected to increase as a result of the University’s decarbonisation programme, which includes transitioning away from natural gas. The University footprint is also expanding with a nu…

    Buyer:
    University of Auckland
    Published:
    3 Sept 2025
    Deadline:
    1 Oct 2025

+18 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily collection and analysis of tenders and opportunities in the thermal sector

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day tenders, expressions of interest, calls for projects, and contract award notices in the district heating and cooling network sector, in France and internationally.

We cover all sector activities, at all levels — international, national, regional, and local:

  • Creation of new district heating and cooling networks
  • Extensions and interconnections of existing networks
  • Engineering, civil engineering, and pipeline laying works
  • Substations, boiler rooms, and delivery points
  • Operation, maintenance, and modernisation of installations

Drawing on our specific expertise in tenders related to district heating networks, we identify the key information for you:

  • Contract type (works, design–build, operation, maintenance…)
  • Network power rating and scope
  • Energy type (biomass, geothermal, recovery, waste heat, etc.)
  • Key technical, financial, and administrative data

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST