Skip to content

Cybersecurity tenders, North America

234 tenders tracked in North America on Deepbloo.

234 tenders
  • C-918-02 (Cybersecurity Risk Reduction)

    North America · United States

    Newton County Schools is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) to gather information from vendors about available cybersecurity risk reduction solutions. For more information, please visit our w…

    Buyer:
    Newton County Board Of Education
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    18 Sept 2026
  • RFP 2026-408 External Cybersecurity Assessment

    North America · Canada

    DESCRIPTION OF PROCUREMENT: The Digital Research Alliance of Canada (the “Alliance”) is issuing this negotiated, non-binding Request for Proposal (RFP) to solicit proposals from prospective proponent…

    Buyer:
    DIGITAL RESEARCH ALLIANCE OF CANADA
    Published:
    28 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Oct 2026
  • ATB Financial - Request for Proposal - CISO Capability and Resource Partners

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    The intent of this RFP is to secure one or more Proponent(s) as a strategic partner to support the Chief Information Security Officer’s (CISO) areas within Technology Strategy Architecture, Risk and…

    Buyer:
    ATB Financial
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Aug 2026
  • Security Operations Centre Managed Service Provider (SOC MSP)

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    The successful Proponent will also support the design, implementation and ongoing operation of a Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) capability and provide ongoing knowledge transfer and…

    Buyer:
    YUKON ENERGY CORPORATION
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Sept 2026
  • Managed Print Services (MPS)

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    In the event that the provider is not SOC 2 certified, please provide CBC/RC with the most recent version(s) of any other external cybersecurity certifications, assessments, and reports, such as ISO…

    Buyer:
    CBCRADIO CANADA
    Published:
    20 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    17 Sept 2026
  • ENMAX - Negotiated Request for Proposal - Payment Processing Services

    North America · Canada

    Keyword found in the description

    secure migration/token exchange of existing payment data and tokens, cutover, go-live, and hypercare by the target date of May 1, 2027, and • Ongoing operations, compliance, and support: Provide long…

    Buyer:
    ENMAX
    Published:
    20 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Sept 2026
  • DCFO Risk Management Framework

    North America · United States

    Keyword found in the description

    Washington Headquarters Services, on behalf of Office of the Deputy Chief Financial Officer (ODCFO), is issuing a Notice of Intent to Sole Source for technical, cybersecurity, and financial managemen…

    Buyer:
    WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES
    Published:
    19 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Sept 2026

+224 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and markets related to cybersecurity

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, prior information notices and calls for projects dedicated to cybersecurity, the protection of information systems and the securing of digital infrastructure, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of digital security, the resilience of critical systems and data protection.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from development to operation, at every territorial scale:

  • Information system security: audits, assessments, security plans
  • Network and infrastructure protection: firewalls, IDS/IPS, SOC, supervision
  • IT and OT cybersecurity: industrial, energy and telecom environments
  • Regulatory compliance: GDPR, NIS2, ISO 27001, information security policy
  • Deployment of security solutions: IAM, EDR/XDR, encryption, backup
  • Penetration testing, vulnerability audits and risk management
  • Operation, maintenance and continuous improvement of security systems
  • Projects integrating cloud, data centres, IoT, smart city or critical infrastructure

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all the strategic information useful to cybersecurity players:

  • Contract type (audit, consultancy, supply, integration, operations, managed services…)
  • Security domain: network, application, cloud, OT/industrial, data
  • Scope: government agencies, local authorities, enterprises, critical infrastructure
  • Objectives: protection, compliance, resilience, service continuity

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to cybersecurity, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target the most relevant tenders and support the securing of information systems across the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST