Skip to content

Cybersecurity tenders, Middle East

183 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

183 tenders
  • Helpdesk and IT Support Services

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification / CPV Codes : 72000000-5 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support Contract Duration : 1 Year Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Category :…

    Buyer:
    SOCIAL INSURANCE ORGANIZATION TENDER BASIC INFORMATION PA REF NO 072026 TENDER REQUEST TYPE RFP TENDER PA REF NO 32026SIO 072026 TENDER PUBLISHED DATE 02082026 INTERNALEXTERNAL TYPE INTERNAL TENDER TITLE IN ENGLISH CHAT BOT SOLUTION TENDER TITLE ARABIC نظام المساعد الذكي المدعوم بالذكاء الاصطناعي TENDER DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH THIS TENDER AIMS TO ENGAGE A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED VENDOR FOR THE SUPPLY IMPLEMENTATION AND OPERATION OF AN AIPOWERED CHATBOT SOLUTION FOR THE SOCIAL INSURANCE ORGANIZATION SIO AS PART OF ITS DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION INITIATIVES AND EFFORTS TO ENHANCE SERVICE DELIVERY THE SCOPE INCLUDES THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE MULTILINGUAL CHATBOT CAPABLE OF HANDLING EXTERNAL USER INQUIRIES RELATED TO SIO SERVICES REGULATIONS AND PROCEDURES WHILE GUIDING USERS THROUGH SERVICE JOURNEYS AND IMPROVING OVERALL ACCESSIBILITY AND CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE THE SOLUTION IS EXPECTED TO INTEGRATE WITH EXISTING SYSTEMS PROVIDE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT CAPABILITIES AND OFFER ANALYTICS AND REPORTING TOOLS TO MONITOR PERFORMANCE AND USER INTERACTIONS THE PROJECT SCOPE FURTHER INCLUDES IMPLEMENTATION CONFIGURATION TESTING TRAINING AND THE PROVISION OF ONGOING TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO ENSURE RELIABLE AND EFFICIENT SYSTEM OPERATION IN LINE WITH REQUIRED STANDARDS TENDER DESCRIPTION ARABIC تهدف هذه المناقصة إلى التعاقد مع جهة متخصصة لتوفير وتنفيذ وتشغيل نظام محادثة ذكي قائم على تقنيات الذكاء الاصطناعي لصالح الهيئة العامة للتأمين الاجتماعي وذلك في إطار تعزيز التحول الرقمي وتحسين جودة الخدمات المقدمة للمستفيدين يشمل نطاق المشروع توفير حل متكامل لروبوت محادثة متعدد اللغات قادر على معالجة استفسارات المستخدمين الخارجيين المتعلقة بالخدمات والأنظمة وتقديم الإرشاد اللازم حول الإجراءات مع إمكانية التكامل مع الأنظمة القائمة كما يتضمن الحل توفير واجهة لإدارة المحتوى المعرفي وآليات تتبع وتحليل التفاعلات وتقارير أداء بما يدعم تحسين تجربة المستخدم ورفع كفاءة تقديم الخدمة ويتضمن نطاق العمل أعمال التنفيذ والضبط والاختبار والتدريب بالإضافة إلى تقديم خدمات الدعم الفني والصيانة لضمان استمرارية تشغيل النظام وفق أعلى معايير الجودة والكفاءة CLASSIFICATION CPV CODES 720000005 IT SERVICES CONSULTING SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT INTERNET AND SUPPORT CONTRACT DURATION 1 YEAR INVITATION METHOD PUBLIC LOCAL GCC PROCUREMENT CATEGORY GENERAL PROCUREMENT SUB CATEGORY OTHERS COMMODITY CATEGORY 1068 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IT SERVICES DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE PROCUREMENT OF IT DEVICES LICENSES CYBERSECURITY SUPPLIER GRADES PREBID CLARIFICATION ONLINE IS THIS TENDERAUCTION ALLOCATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR SMES NO TENDER PROCESS TYPE SINGLE ENVELOPE IS ALTERNATE BID ALLOWED YES BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND VALIDITY PERIOD DAYS 180 BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND EXPIRY DATE 19022027 1330 TENDER DOCUMENT FEE BHD PAYMENT MODE ONLINE 15000 TENDER BOND VALUE 500000 AMOUNT IN BHD TENDER CALENDAR DATES BAHRAIN TIME TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES START DATE 02082026 1415 TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES END DATE 18082026 1338 PREBID CLARIFICATION START 02082026 1415 PREBID CLARIFICATION END 20082026 1338 BID SUBMISSION CLOSING 23082026 1330 PRICED BID OPENING 24082026 0800 FORMS OTHER DETAILS PUBLIC NOTICE AND ADVERTISEMENT
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    15 Sept 2026
  • Helpdesk and IT Support Services

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Codes : 72000000-5 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support Contract Duration : 1 Year Evaluation Type : Item Wise Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Cat…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    1 Sept 2026
    Deadline:
    14 Mar 2027
  • Managed services for the cybersecurity monitoring center at the National Health Research Institute

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Managed services for the cybersecurity monitoring center at the National Health Research Institute - Competition Number 16/2026 - Reference Number 260839008806 - Co…

    Buyer:
    المعهد الوطني لأبحاث الصحة المعهد الوطني لأبحاث الصحة التفاصيل
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    13 Sept 2026
  • Provision of Managed Services for the Cybersecurity Monitoring Center at the National Health Research Institute

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Provision of Managed Services for the Cybersecurity Monitoring Center at the National Health Research Institute - Competition Number 16/2026 - Reference Number 2608…

    Buyer:
    المعهد الوطني لأبحاث الصحة المعهد الوطني لأبحاث الصحة التفاصيل
    Published:
    27 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    12 Sept 2026
  • Provision of Microsoft Licenses and Educational Solutions

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification / CPV Codes : 48000000-8 - Software package and information systems Contract Duration : 3 Year Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Category : General Procurement Sub Ca…

    Buyer:
    MINISTRY OF EDUCATION TENDER BASIC INFORMATION PA REF NO MOE202635 TENDER REQUEST TYPE RFP TENDER PA REF NO 3882026BTB MOE202635 TENDER PUBLISHED DATE 26082026 INTERNALEXTERNAL TYPE EXTERNAL TENDER TITLE IN ENGLISH PROVISION OF MICROSOFT LICENSES AND EDUCATIONAL SOLUTIONS TENDER TITLE ARABIC توفير رخص وحلول تعليمية من شركة مايكروسوفت TENDER DESCRIPTION IN ENGLISH THE PURPOSE OF THIS TENDER IS TO OUTLINE THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE MINISTRY OF EDUCATION TO PROCURE THE NECESSARY LICENSES FOR DEPLOYING AND OPERATING MICROSOFT APPLICATIONS ACROSS ITS CENTRAL SERVERS ONPREMISES OR CLOUD ALONG WITH THE CORRESPONDING CLIENT ACCESS LICENSES CALS AND ENDUSER LICENSES TENDER DESCRIPTION ARABIC إن الغرض من هذه المناقصة هو تحديد متطلبات وزارة التربية والتعليم لتوفير الرخص اللازمة لنشر وتشغيل تطبيقات مايكروسوفت عبر خوادمها المركزية سواء كانت محلية أو سحابية بالإضافة إلى رخص وصول العميل CALS ورخص المستخدم النهائي المقابلة لها CLASSIFICATION CPV CODES 480000008 SOFTWARE PACKAGE AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS CONTRACT DURATION 3 YEAR INVITATION METHOD PUBLIC LOCAL GCC PROCUREMENT CATEGORY GENERAL PROCUREMENT SUB CATEGORY OTHERS COMMODITY CATEGORY 1068 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IT SERVICES DEVELOPMENT OF SOFTWARE PROCUREMENT OF IT DEVICES LICENSES CYBERSECURITY SUPPLIER GRADES PREBID CLARIFICATION ONLINE IS THIS TENDERAUCTION ALLOCATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR SMES NO TENDER PROCESS TYPE SINGLE ENVELOPE IS ALTERNATE BID ALLOWED NO BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND VALIDITY PERIOD DAYS 180 BID VALIDITY INITIAL BOND EXPIRY DATE 22032027 1330 TENDER DOCUMENT FEE BHD PAYMENT MODE ONLINE 100000 TENDER BOND VALUE 5000000 AMOUNT IN BHD TENDER CALENDAR DATES BAHRAIN TIME TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES START DATE 26082026 1500 TENDER DOCUMENT PURCHASES END DATE 13092026 1200 PREBID CLARIFICATION START 26082026 1500 PREBID CLARIFICATION END 14092026 1200 BID SUBMISSION CLOSING 23092026 1330 PRICED BID OPENING 24092026 0800 FORMS OTHER DETAILS PUBLIC NOTICE AND ADVERTISEMENT
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    23 Sept 2026
  • Provision of Microsoft Licenses and Educational Solutions

    Near & Middle East · Bahrain

    Keyword found in the description

    Classification / CPV Codes : 48000000-8 - Software package and information systems Contract Duration : 3 Year Evaluation Type : Item Wise Invitation Method : Public ( Local GCC) Procurement Category…

    Buyer:
    Ministry Of Works
    Published:
    26 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Mar 2027
  • Card Printer & Label Printer

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    11986 | Cybersecurity Council-(390/52429/54571) | Card Printer & Label Printer | 24/08/2026 12:00:00 AM | 31/08/2026 4:00:00 PM | Click here |

    Buyer:
    CYBERSECURITY COUNCIL3905242954571
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    31 Aug 2026
  • CYBERSECURITY MANAGED SERVICES

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    12148 | Ministry of Education - (109/16894) | CYBERSECURITY MANAGED SERVICES | 24/08/2026 12:00:00 AM | 26/08/2026 12:00:00 AM | Click here |

    Buyer:
    Ministry of Education - (109/16894)
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Aug 2026
  • Maintenance and operation of information security and communications devices and software

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Keyword found in the description

    The Royal Saudi Air Force/Information and Communications Administration owns cybersecurity systems and devices and their supporting systems and devices, and wishes to maintain and operate them as det…

    Buyer:
    القوات الجوية ادارة المشتريات التفاصيل
    Published:
    24 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    24 Oct 2026

+173 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and markets related to cybersecurity

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, prior information notices and calls for projects dedicated to cybersecurity, the protection of information systems and the securing of digital infrastructure, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of digital security, the resilience of critical systems and data protection.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from development to operation, at every territorial scale:

  • Information system security: audits, assessments, security plans
  • Network and infrastructure protection: firewalls, IDS/IPS, SOC, supervision
  • IT and OT cybersecurity: industrial, energy and telecom environments
  • Regulatory compliance: GDPR, NIS2, ISO 27001, information security policy
  • Deployment of security solutions: IAM, EDR/XDR, encryption, backup
  • Penetration testing, vulnerability audits and risk management
  • Operation, maintenance and continuous improvement of security systems
  • Projects integrating cloud, data centres, IoT, smart city or critical infrastructure

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all the strategic information useful to cybersecurity players:

  • Contract type (audit, consultancy, supply, integration, operations, managed services…)
  • Security domain: network, application, cloud, OT/industrial, data
  • Scope: government agencies, local authorities, enterprises, critical infrastructure
  • Objectives: protection, compliance, resilience, service continuity

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to cybersecurity, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target the most relevant tenders and support the securing of information systems across the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST