Skip to content

Cybersecurity tenders, Oceania

29 tenders tracked in Oceania on Deepbloo.

29 tenders
  • Enterprise Network Services

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    The solution must address ageing infrastructure, increasing cybersecurity risk, and capacity constraints, delivering a secure, resilient, scalable, and cloud-ready network platform that supports rese…

    Buyer:
    Massey University
    Published:
    24 Jun 2026
    Deadline:
    5 Aug 2026
  • Privileged Access Management (PAM)

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Categories: 43230000 - Software Regio: Canterbury Exemption Reason: None Required Pre-qualifications: None Contact: Lovejeet Singh procurement@canterbury.ac.nz Alternate Physical Delivery Address: 25…

    Buyer:
    PLANNING FINANCE ITS
    Published:
    2 Apr 2026
    Deadline:
    4 May 2026
  • Privileged Access Management (PAM)

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Categories: 43230000 - Software Regio: Canterbury Exemption Reason: None Required Pre-qualifications: None Contact: Lovejeet Singh procurement@canterbury.ac.nz Alternate Physical Delivery Address: 25…

    Buyer:
    PLANNING FINANCE ITS
    Published:
    2 Apr 2026
    Deadline:
    30 Apr 2026
  • Privileged Access Management (PAM)

    Pacific · New Zealand

    Keyword found in the description

    Categories : 43230000 - Software Regions: Canterbury Exemption Reason : None Required Pre-qualifications : None Contact : Lovejeet Singh procurement@canterbury.ac.nz Alternate Physical Delivery Addre…

    Buyer:
    University of Canterbury
    Published:
    2 Apr 2026
    Deadline:
    4 May 2026
  • All Centres - Provision of Technology Services for a Period of 60 Months

    Pacific · Australia

    Keyword found in the description

    Power and Water operates critical infrastructure and requires access to a broad range of specialist and generalist technology capabilities to support business operations, regulatory obligations, cybe…

    Buyer:
    Power And Water Corporation Gpo Box 1921
    Published:
    6 Mar 2026
    Deadline:
    22 Apr 2026

+19 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of opportunities and markets related to cybersecurity

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, prior information notices and calls for projects dedicated to cybersecurity, the protection of information systems and the securing of digital infrastructure, in France and internationally.

This monitoring is part of the ecosystem of digital security, the resilience of critical systems and data protection.

We cover the full project lifecycle, from development to operation, at every territorial scale:

  • Information system security: audits, assessments, security plans
  • Network and infrastructure protection: firewalls, IDS/IPS, SOC, supervision
  • IT and OT cybersecurity: industrial, energy and telecom environments
  • Regulatory compliance: GDPR, NIS2, ISO 27001, information security policy
  • Deployment of security solutions: IAM, EDR/XDR, encryption, backup
  • Penetration testing, vulnerability audits and risk management
  • Operation, maintenance and continuous improvement of security systems
  • Projects integrating cloud, data centres, IoT, smart city or critical infrastructure

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all the strategic information useful to cybersecurity players:

  • Contract type (audit, consultancy, supply, integration, operations, managed services…)
  • Security domain: network, application, cloud, OT/industrial, data
  • Scope: government agencies, local authorities, enterprises, critical infrastructure
  • Objectives: protection, compliance, resilience, service continuity

With Deepbloo, you access a complete and up-to-date view of all projects related to cybersecurity, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target the most relevant tenders and support the securing of information systems across the public and private sectors.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST