Skip to content

IT Equipment tenders, Middle East

112 tenders tracked in Middle East on Deepbloo.

112 tenders
  • Purchase of computers and printers for the year 2026 - South Hebron

    Palestine

    State of Palestine Ministry of Education Invitation for Bids Tender Name: Purchase of computers and printers for the year 2026 - South Hebron Tender No:MEHE- SH /SD/2026/009 The Ministry of Education…

    Buyer:
    MINISTRY OF EDUCATION
    Published:
    19 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    26 Aug 2026
  • RFQ-ATS Al Dhafra iPad charging Trolley for students with type C cables

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    Suppliers are encouraged to submit bids, demonstrating their capacity to deliver high-quality tablet computers, ensuring the successful implementation of this transformative project.

    Buyer:
    ADVETI - AD Vocational Education and Training Institute
    Published:
    14 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Aug 2026
  • RFQ-ATS Al Dhafra iPad charging Trolley for students with type C cables

    Near & Middle East · United Arab Emirates

    Keyword found in the description

    Suppliers are encouraged to submit bids, demonstrating their capacity to deliver high-quality tablet computers, ensuring the successful implementation of this transformative project.

    Buyer:
    ADVETI - AD Vocational Education and Training Institute
    Published:
    14 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    21 Aug 2026
  • IT Equipment

    Near & Middle East · Lebanon

    IT Equipment | Purchase Type: Goods and supplies | Sector: Equipment - Office and Furniture | Award Criteria: Price only

    Buyer:
    GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF REAL ESTATE AFFAIRS MINISTRY OF FINANCE
    Published:
    13 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Sept 2026
  • Purchase of computers and accessories, printers and copiers

    Near & Middle East · Lebanon

    Purchase of computers and accessories, printers and copiers | Purchase Type: Goods and supplies | Sector: Equipment - Office and Furniture | Award Criteria: Price only

    Buyer:
    تعاونية موظفي الدولة
    Published:
    3 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    25 Aug 2026
  • Supply Spare parts for computers, mobile devices, printers and scanners in MNGHA Riyadh and PHCs تور ...

    Near & Middle East · Saudi Arabia

    Basic Information Competition Name Supply Spare parts for computers, mobile devices, printers and scanners in MNGHA Riyadh and PHCs Supply of spare parts for computers, mobile devices, printers and s…

    Buyer:
    الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني إدارة المشتريات مدينة الملك عبدالعزيز الطبية بالرياض التفاصيل
    Published:
    3 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    9 Aug 2026

+102 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and public procurement opportunities in IT equipment

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, market consultations and project calls dedicated to the supply, renewal and maintenance of IT equipment, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of information systems, digital infrastructure and the modernisation of IT estates.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from supply to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Supply of desktops, laptops and workstations
  • Server equipment, storage and data centre infrastructure
  • IT peripherals: screens, printers, scanners, accessories
  • Renewal and extension of IT estates
  • Installation, configuration and commissioning of equipment
  • Maintenance IT maintenance, support and hardware lifecycle management
  • Equipment security and data protection
  • Projects integrating IT networks IT networks, managed IT services managed IT services and cybersecurity cybersecurity

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to IT equipment players:

  • Contract type (supply, rental, maintenance, support, services…)
  • Equipment type: workstations, servers, storage, peripherals
  • Scope: local authorities, public administrations, public institutions
  • Objectives: performance, security, service continuity and cost control

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all IT equipment-related projects, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the modernisation of hardware infrastructure in public and private sector organisations.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST