Skip to content

IT Equipment tenders, South America

127 tenders tracked in South America on Deepbloo.

127 tenders
  • Acquisition of computer equipment

    South America · Paraguay

    Keyword found in the description

    Goods - Information Technology, Telecommunications and Broadcasting — Desktop Computers — Inkjet Multifunction Printer

    Buyer:
    Ministerio Público - Fiscalía (FGE)
    Published:
    25 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    11 Sept 2026
  • Notice No. 12/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    PURCHASE OF FURNITURE, IT EQUIPMENT, APPLIANCES, SPORTS MATERIALS, AIR CONDITIONING UNITS AND OTHER ITEMS NECESSARY FOR THE OPERATION OF THE MUNICIPAL DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS AND LEISURE

    Buyer:
    MUNICIPIO DE ALUMINIO
    Published:
    19 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    10 Sept 2026
  • Notice No. 95/2026

    South America · Brazil

    Keyword found in the description

    ELECTRONIC AUCTION 095/26 - PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE PARTIAL ACQUISITION OF IT EQUIPMENT (MINI-PCS, TABLETS, NOTEBOOKS, UPS AND EXTERNAL HDDS) FOR THE MODERNIZATION OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF…

    Buyer:
    MUNICIPIO DE GUARATINGUETA
    Published:
    19 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Sept 2026
  • ACQUISITION OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT, SMART TV AND WEB CAM

    South America · Paraguay

    Keyword found in the description

    Goods - Information Technologies, Telecommunications and Broadcasting — Advanced Portable Computers — Intermediate Mitic Desktop Computers — Rugged Portable Computers — Intermediate Mitic Portable Co…

    Buyer:
    Administración Nacional de Navegación y Puertos (ANNP)
    Published:
    18 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    3 Sept 2026
  • PURCHASE OF INKS; TONER AND CARTRIDGE REFILL

    South America · Colombia

    Keyword found in the description

    PURCHASE OF INKS, TONER, CARTRIDGE REFILL, COMPUTER ACCESSORIES, TECHNOLOGICAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES AND OFFICE SUPPLIES, AS WELL AS THE PROVISION OF PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE FO…

    Buyer:
    INSTITUCION EDUCATIVA MUNICIPAL VILLA FATIMA
    Published:
    18 Aug 2026
    Deadline:
    Not specified

+117 more results available in a demo

Book a demo to see all results

Daily monitoring of tenders and public procurement opportunities in IT equipment

Deepbloo collects and analyses every day the tenders, market consultations and project calls dedicated to the supply, renewal and maintenance of IT equipment, in France and internationally. This monitoring covers the ecosystem of information systems, digital infrastructure and the modernisation of IT estates.

We cover the entire project lifecycle, from supply to operation, at all territorial scales:

  • Supply of desktops, laptops and workstations
  • Server equipment, storage and data centre infrastructure
  • IT peripherals: screens, printers, scanners, accessories
  • Renewal and extension of IT estates
  • Installation, configuration and commissioning of equipment
  • Maintenance IT maintenance, support and hardware lifecycle management
  • Equipment security and data protection
  • Projects integrating IT networks IT networks, managed IT services managed IT services and cybersecurity cybersecurity

Thanks to our market expertise, we identify all strategic information useful to IT equipment players:

  • Contract type (supply, rental, maintenance, support, services…)
  • Equipment type: workstations, servers, storage, peripherals
  • Scope: local authorities, public administrations, public institutions
  • Objectives: performance, security, service continuity and cost control

With Deepbloo, you gain a complete and up-to-date view of all IT equipment-related projects, enabling you to anticipate opportunities, target relevant tenders and support the modernisation of hardware infrastructure in public and private sector organisations.

An AI developed in partnership with Université de Montpellier and the Science and Technology College of Université de Bordeaux.

international tenders
4,000,000+ international tenders
award notices
2,000,000+ award notices
countries covered
190+ countries covered
sources worldwide
5,000+ sources worldwide
faster market analysis
10X faster market analysis
one search language for the entire world
English one search language for the entire world

They find their public tenders with Deepbloo

Sales teams across energy and infrastructure who monitor, qualify and respond faster.

“Thanks to Deepbloo, our company was able to identify several tenders and seize international market opportunities!”
Nathalie Desbrosses, Sales Director — Steadysun Nathalie Desbrosses Sales Director Read the testimonial → Steadysun
“Deepbloo has enabled our sales teams to save time and therefore increase efficiency in their responses to public procurement contracts.”
Alice de Rosnay, Key Account Sales Manager — Primeo Energie Alice de Rosnay Key Account Sales Manager Read the testimonial → Primeo Energie
“The Deepbloo platform gives us a complete view of public opportunities in Africa.”
Sean Cox, Principal Protection Engineer — iST Sean Cox Principal Protection Engineer Read the testimonial → iST